Home > Celebrity > M > Matthew Fox > Matthew Fox Awards

Matthew Fox Awards

Matthew Fox

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew Chandler Fox

Birth Date :

July 14, 1966

Birth Place :

Crowheart, Wyoming

Claim to fame :

As Charlie Salinger in Fox's series "Party of Five" (1994 - 2000)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2011

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor in Television for Lost (2004) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor in Television for Lost (2004) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor in Television for Lost (2004) (TV)

2008

Won Saturn Award
category Best Actor on Television for Lost (2004) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor in a Television Program or Series for Lost (2004) (TV)

2006

Won Saturn Award
category Best Actor on Television for Lost (2004) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor on Television for Lost (2004) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2010

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series for Lost (2004) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2006

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama for Lost (2004) (TV)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2010

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite TV Drama Actor

PRISM Awards


2008

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Performance in a Drama Series Episode for Lost (2004) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2005

Won Golden Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Series, Drama for Lost (2004) (TV)

Scream Awards


2010

Won Scream Award
category Best Television Performance for Lost (2004) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Science Fiction Actor for Lost (2004) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2006

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Lost (2004) (TV)
shared with Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje; Emilie de Ravin; Maggie Grace

Teen Choice Awards


2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Action Adventure for Lost (2004) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Action Adventure for Lost (2004) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Drama for Lost (2004) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actor: Drama/Action Adventure for Lost (2004) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Chemistry for Lost (2004) (TV)
shared with Evangeline Lilly; Josh Holloway

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Drama for Lost (2004) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Chemistry for Lost (2004) (TV)
shared with Evangeline Lilly

Television Critics Association Awards


2005

Got nomination for TCA Award
category Individual Achievement in Drama for Lost (2004) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matthew Fox Pictures


Matthew Fox Leaving The Vaudeville Theatre
"Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Matthew Fox Leaving The Vaudeville Theatre
The 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
Monte Carlo Television Festival 2009 - Closing Ceremony - Arrivals
"Vantage Point" Photocall
Speed Racer Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Star Trek' - Arrivals
Monte Carlo Television Festival 2009 - Closing Ceremony - Arrivals