Home > Celebrity > M > Matthew Bomer > Matthew Bomer Profile

Matthew Bomer Profile

Matthew Bomer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew Staton Bomer

Birth Date :

October 11, 1977

Birth Place :

Spring, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Neal Caffrey in "White Collar" (2009) (TV)

Matthew Bomer Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Neal Caffrey in "White Collar" (2009) (TV)

Matthew Bomer Personal Fact


Birth Name

Matthew Staton Bomer

Birth Date

October 11, 1977

Birth Place

Spring, Texas, USA

Height

5' 11.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Klein High School in Spring, Texas in 1996
  • Graduated from Carnegie Mellon University, with a BFA degree

Matthew Bomer Family


Father

John Bomer

Mother

Sissi

Brother

Neill

Sister

Megan

Spouse

Simon Halls (publicist, since 2011)

Son

Kit, Walker and Henry (twins)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matthew Bomer Pictures


HRC Los Angeles Gala Dinner 2015 - Arrivals
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Matthew Bomer Out and About in New York
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
26th Annual Producers Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
HRC Los Angeles Gala Dinner 2015 - Arrivals
The Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Magic Mike XXL
The Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Magic Mike XXL
72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room