Home > Celebrity > M > Matt Lanter > Matt Lanter Profile

Matt Lanter Profile

Matt Lanter

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew Mackendree Lanter

Birth Date :

April 01, 1983

Birth Place :

Massillon, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Horace Calloway in TV series "Commander in Chief" (2005-2006)

Matt Lanter Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Horace Calloway in TV series "Commander in Chief" (2005-2006)

Matt Lanter Personal Fact


Birth Name

Matthew Mackendree Lanter

Birth Date

April 01, 1983

Birth Place

Massillon, Ohio, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Collins Hill High School in 2001
  • Attended University of Georgia, majored Sports Business

Matt Lanter Family


Father

Joseph 'Joe' Lanter

Mother

Jana Burson

Spouse

Angela Stacy (since 14-Jun-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matt Lanter Pictures


LOGO's 2012 NewNowNext Awards
2011 Do Something Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
2012 Critics' Choice TV Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Captain America The First Avenger - Arrivals
LOGO's 2012 NewNowNext Awards
2012 Critics' Choice TV Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual A Night at Sardi's Fundraiser and Awards Dinner - Arrivals
2012 Critics' Choice TV Awards - Arrivals