Home > Celebrity > M > Matt Dillon > Matt Dillon Profile

Matt Dillon Profile

Matt Dillon

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew Raymond Dillon

Birth Date :

February 18, 1964

Birth Place :

New Rochelle, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Melvin Moody in "My Bodyguard" (1980)

Matt Dillon Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Melvin Moody in "My Bodyguard" (1980)

Matt Dillon Personal Fact


Birth Name

Matthew Raymond Dillon

Birth Date

February 18, 1964

Birth Place

New Rochelle, New York, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Hommocks Junior High School in Larchmont, New York
  • Attended Mamaroneck High School in Mamaroneck, New York

Matt Dillon Family


Father

Paul Dillon

Mother

Mary Ellen

Brother

Paul (older), Kevin (younger, actor), Timothy (younger), Brian (younger)

Sister

Katy (younger)

Relation

Cameron Diaz (actress, 1995-1998)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matt Dillon Pictures


Factotum Movie Premiere in New York
Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Berlin Autumn/Winter 2010 - Hugo Boss - Arrivals
2006 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals
You, Me and Dupree Movie Premiere - Arrivals
13th Annual Diversity Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA Awards) - Press Room
13th Annual Diversity Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 10th Marrakech International Film Festival - Tribute to James Caan - Red Carpet Arrivals
3rd Annual Pre-Oscar Hollywood Domino Gala