Home > Celebrity > M > Matt Dallas > Matt Dallas Awards

Matt Dallas Awards

Matt Dallas

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew Joseph Dallas

Birth Date :

October 21, 1982

Birth Place :

Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kyle in TV series "Kyle XY" (2006-2009)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2008

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor on Television for Kyle XY (2006) (TV)

2007

Won Rising Star Award


2007

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor in a Television Program for Kyle XY (2006) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Breakout for Kyle XY (2006) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matt Dallas Pictures


24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Last Stand
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere
The Groomsmen Movie Premiere - Arrivals
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere
The World Premiere of The Last Stand
The World Premiere of The Last Stand
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere
24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals