Home > Celebrity > M > Matt Barr > Matt Barr Filmography

Matt Barr Filmography

Matt Barr

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew Jerome Barr

Birth Date :

February 14, 1984

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mike Fleming in TV series "Commander in Chief" (2005)
The Layover InfoThe Layover (2016)


Undrafted InfoUndrafted (2014)


Parkland InfoParkland (2013)
stars as Paul Mikkelson


Romeo Killer: The Chris Porco Story (2013) - TM
stars as Christopher Porco


Hatfields & McCoys InfoHatfields & McCoys (2012) - TV
stars as Johnse Hatfield


Seven Below InfoSeven Below (2012)
stars as Adam


Friday Night Lights InfoFriday Night Lights (2010) - TV
stars as Ryan Lowry


Hellcats InfoHellcats (2010) - TV
stars as Dan Patch


Trauma InfoTrauma (2009) - TV
stars as Troy Carnahan


Harper's Island InfoHarper's Island (2009) - TV
stars as Christopher 'Sully' Sullivan


Sex Ed (2009) - TV
stars as Dean


Pedro (2008)
stars as Puck


The House Bunny InfoThe House Bunny (2008)
stars as Tyler


Open Your Eyes (2008)
stars as Jesus


Ten Inch Hero InfoTen Inch Hero (2007)
stars as Brad


Protecting the King (2007) aka "Riding with the King"
stars as David Stanley


One Tree Hill InfoOne Tree Hill (2006) - TV
stars as Derek


Jesse Stone: Death in Paradise (2006) - TM
stars as Hooker Royce


Commander in Chief (2005) - TV
stars as Mike Fleming


American Pie Presents Band Camp (2005) - VI
stars as Brandon Vandecamp


Levelland (2003)
stars as Zach Stanley


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015