Home > Celebrity > M > Marvin Gaye > Marvin Gaye Profile

Marvin Gaye Profile

Marvin Gaye

Profile


Famous as :

Pop, soul and R&B singer

Birth Name :

Marvin Pentz Gay, Jr.

Birth Date :

May 02, 1939

Birth Place :

Washington, D.C., USA

Claim to fame :

Album "What's Going On" (1971)

Marvin Gaye Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop, soul and R&B singer

Popular for

Album "What's Going On" (1971)

Marvin Gaye Personal Fact


Birth Name

Marvin Pentz Gay, Jr.

Birth Date

May 02, 1939

Birth Place

Washington, D.C., USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Marvin Gaye Family


Father

Marvin Gaye, Sr

Mother

Alberta

Brother

Frankie Gaye

Spouse

Anna Gordy (1964-1976), Janis Hunter (1977-1981)

Daughter

Nona Marvisa Gaye

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter