Home > Celebrity > M > Marvin Gaye > Marvin Gaye Filmography

Marvin Gaye Filmography

Marvin Gaye

Profile


Famous as :

Pop, soul and R&B singer

Birth Name :

Marvin Pentz Gay, Jr.

Birth Date :

May 02, 1939

Birth Place :

Washington, D.C., USA

Claim to fame :

Album "What's Going On" (1971)
Chrome and Hot Leather (1971)
stars as Jim


The Ballad of Andy Crocker (1969) - TM
stars as David Owens


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jenna Dewan
Jenna Dewan Shopping on Melrose Ave
Mar 30, 2015
Helen Mirren, Katie Holmes
New York Premiere of Woman in Gold - Red Carpet Arrivals
Mar 30, 2015
Kendra Wilkinson
Kendra Wilkinson Heading for A Nail Salon
Mar 30, 2015
Jessica Chastain
Jameson Empire Film Awards 2015 - Arrivals
Mar 29, 2015
Taylor Swift
2nd Annual iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
Mar 29, 2015
Justin Timberlake
2nd Annual iHeartRadio Music Awards - Press Room
Mar 29, 2015
Nick Jonas
Nickelodeon's 28th Annual Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals
Mar 28, 2015