Home > Celebrity > M > Martine McCutcheon > Martine McCutcheon Awards

Martine McCutcheon Awards

Martine McCutcheon

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, pop singer

Birth Name :

Martine Kimberley Sherrie Ponting

Birth Date :

May 14, 1976

Birth Place :

Hackney, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Tiffany in BBC soap opera "EastEnders" (1995 - 1998)

Brit Awards


2000

Got nomination for Brit Award
category Best Pop Act

British Soap Awards


1999

Won British Soap Award
category Best Storyline (for "Tiffany discovering her mother's affair with Grant") for EastEnders (1985) (TV)

Empire Awards, UK


2004

Won Empire Award
category Best Newcomer for Love Actually (2003)

Laurence Olivier Awards


2002

Won Laurence Olivier Award
category Best Actress in a Musical or Entertainment for "My Fair Lady"

MTV Movie Awards


2004

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Trans-Atlantic Breakthrough Performer

National Television Awards, UK


1997

Won National Television Award
category Most Popular Actress for EastEnders (1985) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Martine McCutcheon Pictures


Martine McCuteon Outside The ITV Studios
Specsavers Spectacle Wearer of The Year Awards 2011 - Arrivals
Martine McCuteon Outside The ITV Studios
Celebrities Outside The RTE Studios for The Saturday Night Show
The Wedding Date Los Angeles Premiere
Specsavers Spectacle Wearer of The Year Awards 2011 - Arrivals
Martine McCutcheon at The Brendan O'Connor Saturday Night Show
Specsavers Spectacle Wearer of The Year Awards 2011 - Arrivals
Specsavers Spectacle Wearer of The Year Awards 2011 - Arrivals