Home > Celebrity > M > Martina McBride > Martina McBride Trivia

Martina McBride Trivia

Martina McBride

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Martina Mariea Schiff

Birth Date :

July 29, 1966

Birth Place :

Medicine Lodge, Kansas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Independence Day" from album "The Way That I Am" (1993)
Chosen the World's 5th Most Fabulous 40-Something Celebrity in a poll conducted by In Touch Weekly magazine in July 2007.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Martina McBride Pictures


2011 CMT Music Awards
Martina McBride Arrives at Late Show with David Letterman
2012 ACM Awards - Arrivals
CMA Music Festival Nightly Concerts - Day 3
CMA Music Festival Nightly Concerts - Day 3
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
2011 CMT Music Awards
CMA Music Festival Nightly Concerts - Day 3