Home > Celebrity > M > Martin Solveig > Martin Solveig Awards

Martin Solveig Awards

Martin Solveig

Profile


Famous as :

DJ, producer

Birth Name :

Martin Picandet

Birth Date :

September 22, 1976

Birth Place :

Paris, France

Claim to fame :

Single "Hello" (2010)

Juno Awards


2012

Won Juno Award
category Dance Recording of the Year for "Hello"
shared with Dragonette

MTV Video Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Electronic Dance Music Video for "The Night Out"

mtvU Woodie Awards


2012

Got nomination for mtvU Woodie Award
category EDM Effect Woodie for "Ready 2 Go" (Martin Solveig Feat. Kele)

World Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for World Music Award
category World's Best Electronic Dance Music Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Martin Solveig Pictures


2012 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
2012 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals
2012 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals