Home > Celebrity > M > Martin Freeman > Martin Freeman Profile

Martin Freeman Profile

Martin Freeman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Martin John C. Freeman

Birth Date :

February 08, 1971

Birth Place :

Aldershot, Hampshire, England

Claim to fame :

As Tim Canterbury in TV series "The Office" (2001-2003)

Martin Freeman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Tim Canterbury in TV series "The Office" (2001-2003)

Martin Freeman Personal Fact


Birth Name

Martin John C. Freeman

Birth Date

February 08, 1971

Birth Place

Aldershot, Hampshire, England

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Cardinal Newman school, Hersham
  • Attended Salesian School, Surrey

Martin Freeman Family


Father

Geoffrey

Mother

Philomena R. Norris

Brother

Jamie (older, musician and website designer)

Spouse

Amanda Abbington

Son

Joe

Daughter

Grace

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Martin Freeman Pictures


Jameson Empire Film Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Jameson Empire Film Awards 2013 - Arrivals
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Los Angeles Premiere
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Los Angeles Premiere
Jameson Empire Film Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Jameson Empire Film Awards 2013 - Arrivals
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - UK Premiere - Arrivals
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - UK Premiere - Arrivals
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - UK Premiere - Arrivals