Home > Celebrity > M > Martha Stewart > Martha Stewart Profile

Martha Stewart Profile

Martha Stewart

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality, author, entrepreneur

Birth Name :

Martha Helen Kostyra

Birth Date :

August 03, 1941

Birth Place :

Nutley, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As host / herself in talk show "Martha Stewart Living" (1991-2004)

Martha Stewart Claim to Fame


Famous as

TV personality, author, entrepreneur

Popular for

As host / herself in talk show "Martha Stewart Living" (1991-2004)

Martha Stewart Personal Fact


Birth Name

Martha Helen Kostyra

Birth Date

August 03, 1941

Birth Place

Nutley, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 9.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Nutley High School, New Jersey
  • Graduated from Barnard College with a degree in History and Architectural History

Martha Stewart Family


Father

Edward "Eddie" Kostyra

Mother

Martha Ruszkowski Kostyra

Sister

Laura Plimpton (younger, d. 5-Aug-14, of brain aneurysm)

Spouse

Andrew Stewart (1-Jul-61 - 1990)

Relation

Anthony Hopkins (actor, 2006), Charles Simonyi (employee of Microsoft)

Daughter

Alexis Stewart (b. 27-Sep-65)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Martha Stewart Pictures


Martha Stewart Signs Her Cookbook One Pot
Premiere of The Great Gatsby
Martha Stewart Signs Her Cookbook One Pot
New York Premiere of Get on Up - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York City Ballet 2013 Fall Gala
TIME Celebrates Its TIME 100 Issue of The 100 Most Influential People in The World Gala
Martha Stewart Signs Her Cookbook One Pot
TIME Celebrates Its TIME 100 Issue of The 100 Most Influential People in The World Gala
Martha Stewart Signs Her Cookbook One Pot