Home > Celebrity > M > Martha Stewart > Martha Stewart Awards

Martha Stewart Awards

Martha Stewart

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality, author, entrepreneur

Birth Name :

Martha Helen Kostyra

Birth Date :

August 03, 1941

Birth Place :

Nutley, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As host / herself in talk show "Martha Stewart Living" (1991-2004)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Lifestyle/Culinary Host for Martha (2005) (TV Series)

2011

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Lifestyle Program for Martha (2005) (TV Series)
shared with Mark Burnett

2010

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Lifestyle Program for Martha (2005) (TV Series)
shared with Haleigh Safran, Lenore Welby, Geoff Rosen (producers)

2010

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Lifestyle/Culinary Host for Martha (2005) (TV Series)

2009

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Lifestyle Program for Martha (2005) (TV Series)
shared with James Avenell, Barbara Fight, Stephanie Fitzhugh (producers)

2007

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Lifestyle Host for Martha (2005) (TV Series)

2007

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Lifestyle Program for Martha (2005) (TV Series)
shared with George Davilas, Elena Ferretti, John Filimon (producers)

2006

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Service Show Host for Martha (2005) (TV Series)

2006

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Service Show for Martha (2005) (TV Series)
shared with George Davilas, James Avenell, Elena Ferretti (producers)

2005

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Service Show for Martha Stewart Living (1991) (TV Sereis)
shared with Judy Morris, Ann MacMullan, Lenore Welby (producers)

2005

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Service Show Host for Martha Stewart Living (1991) (TV Sereis)

2004

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Service Show for Martha Stewart Living (1991) (TV Sereis)
shared with Greta Anthony, Ann MacMullan, Judy Morris (producers)

2004

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Service Show Host for Martha Stewart Living (1991) (TV Sereis)

2003

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Service Show for Martha Stewart Living (1991) (TV Sereis)
shared with Greta Anthony, Ann MacMullan, Judy Morris (producers)

2003

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Service Show Host for Martha Stewart Living (1991) (TV Sereis)

2002

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Service Show Host for Martha Stewart Living (1991) (TV Sereis)

2002

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Service Show for Martha Stewart Living (1991) (TV Sereis)
shared with Al Irizarry, Greta Anthony, Elena Ferretti (producers)

2001

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Service Show for Martha Stewart Living (1991) (TV Sereis)
shared with John Feld, Eve Hornstein, Al Irizarry (producers)

2001

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Service Show Host for Martha Stewart Living (1991) (TV Sereis)

2000

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Service Show Host for Martha Stewart Living (1991) (TV Sereis)

1999

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Service Show Host for Martha Stewart Living (1991) (TV Sereis)

1998

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Service Show for Martha Stewart Living (1991) (TV Sereis)
shared with Carolyn Kelly Wallach, Brook Altman

1998

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Service Show Host for Martha Stewart Living (1991) (TV Sereis)

1997

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Service Show Host for Martha Stewart Living (1991) (TV Sereis)

1996

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Service Show Host for Martha Stewart Living (1991) (TV Sereis)

1995

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Service Show Host for Martha Stewart Living (1991) (TV Sereis)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Martha Stewart Pictures


New York Premiere of Get on Up - Red Carpet Arrivals
TIME Celebrates Its TIME 100 Issue of The 100 Most Influential People in The World Gala
New York City Ballet 2013 Fall Gala
Premiere of The Great Gatsby
Honoring Michael Kors with The 2013 Couture Council Award
Martha Stewart Signs Her Cookbook One Pot
New York Premiere of Get on Up - Red Carpet Arrivals
TIME Celebrates Its TIME 100 Issue of The 100 Most Influential People in The World Gala
Honoring Michael Kors with The 2013 Couture Council Award