Home > Celebrity > M > Marques Houston > Marques Houston Trivia

Marques Houston Trivia

Marques Houston

Profile


Famous as :

Actor and R&B singer

Birth Name :

Marques Barrett Houston

Birth Date :

August 04, 1981

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As lead singer of boy band Immature/IMx
His album "Veteran" had to be postponed to 2007 due to his Grand mother's death in 2006.
Was signed as the model of clothing line Southpole replacing Nick Cannon.
Was offered $1 million to pose nude in Playgirl Magazine.
Named Most Eligible Bachelors by Ebony Magazine's June 2005 edition.
Appeared totally bare in the unedited video of "Naked".
Had 3 versions of debut solo album "MH" (2003).
Appeared in Punk'd episode about pregnant woman with Omarion.
Is a great fan of singer Chris Brown.
Idolizes Michael Jackson.
Likes to play basketball, read books, and racing cars in his spare time.
Is not half brothers with Omarion as frequently assumed.
Is the founder of recording house Franchise Boys with Omarion and their manager Chris Stokes.
Was featured on Young Rome's song "After Party" with Omarion.
Is the cousin of B2K member, Jarell Houston.
His nickname is Batman, which he got on stage after a tour.
Inspired by Boyz II Men to create his own band.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Marques Houston Pictures


Big Jam 6 - We Ain't Done Yet Holladay Jam Tour
Big Jam 6 - We Ain't Done Yet Holladay Jam Tour
Big Jam 6 - We Ain't Done Yet Holladay Jam Tour
9th Annual Multicultural Prism Awards
Big Jam 6 - We Ain't Done Yet Holladay Jam Tour