Home > Celebrity > M > Marques Houston > Marques Houston Profile

Marques Houston Profile

Marques Houston

Profile


Famous as :

Actor and R&B singer

Birth Name :

Marques Barrett Houston

Birth Date :

August 04, 1981

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As lead singer of boy band Immature/IMx

Marques Houston Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor and R&B singer

Popular for

As lead singer of boy band Immature/IMx

Marques Houston Personal Fact


Birth Name

Marques Barrett Houston

Birth Date

August 04, 1981

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Marques Houston Family


Father

Michael Houston

Mother

Caroline Houston (R.I.P)

Brother

Omarion (half)

Sister

Danielle

Spouse

Tanee McCall (April 1999 - ) (divorced)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Marques Houston Pictures


Big Jam 6 - We Ain't Done Yet Holladay Jam Tour
Big Jam 6 - We Ain't Done Yet Holladay Jam Tour
Big Jam 6 - We Ain't Done Yet Holladay Jam Tour
Big Jam 6 - We Ain't Done Yet Holladay Jam Tour
9th Annual Multicultural Prism Awards