Home > Celebrity > M > Marques Houston > Marques Houston Filmography

Marques Houston Filmography

Marques Houston

Profile


Famous as :

Actor and R&B singer

Birth Name :

Marques Barrett Houston

Birth Date :

August 04, 1981

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As lead singer of boy band Immature/IMx
Battlefield America (2012)
stars as Sean Lewis


Boogie Town InfoBoogie Town (2012)
stars as Micha


Somebody Help Me 2 (2010) - TM
stars as Brendan


Somebody Help Me (2006)
stars as Brendan Young


Cuts (2005) - TV
stars as Kevin Barnes


One on One (2004) - TV
stars as Kevin


Fat Albert InfoFat Albert (2004)
stars as Dumb Donald


You Got Served InfoYou Got Served (2004)
stars as Elgin


House Party 4: Down to the Last Minute (2001) - VI
stars as John-John


Good Burger (1997)
stars as Jake


Sister, Sister (1994) - TV
stars as Roger Evans / Batman


Bebe's Kids (1992)
stars as Kahill (voice)


ABC TGIF (1990) - TV
stars as Roger


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rowan Atkinson
Mr. Bean Is Celebrating 25 Years of Success
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Premiere
Sep 04, 2015
Brad Paisley
Brad Paisley Performing Live on NBC's Today Show
Sep 04, 2015
Richard Branson
Richard Branson Arriving at The Wood Quay Venue
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Photocall
Sep 04, 2015
Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015