Home > Celebrity > M > Marques Houston > Marques Houston Awards

Marques Houston Awards

Marques Houston

Profile


Famous as :

Actor and R&B singer

Birth Name :

Marques Barrett Houston

Birth Date :

August 04, 1981

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As lead singer of boy band Immature/IMx

Mobo Awards


2004

Got nomination for Mobo Award
category Best Collaboration for "Clubbin'"
shared with Joe Budden

MTV Movie Awards


2004

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Dance Sequence for You Got Served (2004)
shared with Omarion Grandberry; Lil Saints' Dance Crew

Teen Choice Awards


2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Comedy for Cuts (2005) (TV)

Vibe Awards


2005

Got nomination for Vibe Award
category Best R&B Song for "All Because of You"

Young Artist Awards


1995

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Youth Comedian in a TV Show for Sister, Sister (1994) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Marques Houston Pictures


Big Jam 6 - We Ain't Done Yet Holladay Jam Tour
Big Jam 6 - We Ain't Done Yet Holladay Jam Tour
9th Annual Multicultural Prism Awards
Big Jam 6 - We Ain't Done Yet Holladay Jam Tour
Big Jam 6 - We Ain't Done Yet Holladay Jam Tour