Home > Celebrity > M > Mark Salling > Mark Salling Profile

Mark Salling Profile

Mark Salling

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Mark Wayne Salling

Birth Date :

August 17, 1982

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Noah 'Puck' Puckerman in TV series "Glee" (2009)

Mark Salling Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, musician

Popular for

As Noah 'Puck' Puckerman in TV series "Glee" (2009)

Mark Salling Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mark Wayne Salling

Birth Date

August 17, 1982

Birth Place

Dallas, Texas, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Eye Color

Hazel

Education

  • Attended Providence Christian School
  • Graduated from Lake Highlands High School in 2001
  • Attended Los Angeles Music Academy

Mark Salling Family


Father

John

Mother

Condy

Brother

Matt (older)

Relation

Naya Rivera (actress, split), Denyse Tontz (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mark Salling Pictures


Vevo CERTIFIED SuperFanFest Presented by Honda Stage
Vevo CERTIFIED SuperFanFest Presented by Honda Stage
amfAR 3rd Annual Inspiration Gala
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Vevo CERTIFIED SuperFanFest Presented by Honda Stage
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
amfAR 3rd Annual Inspiration Gala
All-Star Red Carpet Affair to Celebrate Nightclub Grand Opening
The Weinstein Company's 2013 Golden Globe Awards After Party