Home > Celebrity > M > Mark Ronson > Mark Ronson Profile

Mark Ronson Profile

Mark Ronson

Profile


Famous as :

DJ

Birth Name :

Mark Daniel Ronson

Birth Date :

September 04, 1975

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "Here Comes the Fuzz" (2003)

Mark Ronson Claim to Fame


Famous as

DJ

Popular for

Album "Here Comes the Fuzz" (2003)

Mark Ronson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mark Daniel Ronson

Birth Date

September 04, 1975

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended the Vassar College in Poughkeepsie, New York
  • Attended New York University in New York City

Mark Ronson Family


Father

Laurence Ronson

Mother

Ann Dexter-Jones

Sister

Samantha Ronson (singer, DJ), Charlotte Ronson (fashion designer) (twins)

Spouse

Josephine de la Baume (model, since 3-Sep-11)

Relation

Rashida Jones (actress, engaged in March 2003), Daisy Lowe (model-DJ, Mar - Sep 2008), Tennessee Thomas (rocker)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mark Ronson Pictures


2014 Tribeca Film Festival World Premiere Narrative: Zombeavers
The UK Premiere of Mortdecai - Arrivals
Infiniti Gate Experience - Party - Arrivals
World Premiere of Rush - Arrivals
The Amy Winehouse Foundation Ball - Arrivals
Child Mind Institue Celebrates 4th Annual Child Advocacy Award Dinner
Armani One Night Only Event
World Premiere of Rush - Arrivals
World Premiere of Rush - Arrivals