Home > Celebrity > M > Mark-Paul Gosselaar > Mark-Paul Gosselaar Profile

Mark-Paul Gosselaar Profile

Mark-Paul Gosselaar

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark-Paul Harry Gosselaar

Birth Date :

March 01, 1974

Birth Place :

Panorama City, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Zachary 'Zack' Morris in TV series "Saved by the Bell" (1989-1993)

Mark-Paul Gosselaar Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Zachary 'Zack' Morris in TV series "Saved by the Bell" (1989-1993)

Mark-Paul Gosselaar Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mark-Paul Harry Gosselaar

Birth Date

March 01, 1974

Birth Place

Panorama City, California, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Hart High School, California

Mark-Paul Gosselaar Family


Father

Hans Gosselaar

Mother

Paula Gosselaar

Brother

Mike (older)

Sister

Linda, Sylvia (all older)

Spouse

Lisa Ann Russell (actress, 26-Ags-96 - 27-May-11), Catriona McGinn (advertising executive, since 28-Jul-12)

Relation

Tiffani Amber Thiessen (actress)

Son

Michael Charles Gosselaar (b. 31-Jan-04), Dekker Edward Gosselaar (b. 30-Sep-13)

Daughter

Ava Lorenn Gosselaar (b. 7-May-06), Lachlyn Hope (b. 17-Feb-15)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mark-Paul Gosselaar Pictures


TNT's 25th Anniversary Party
The 2010 Environmental Media Association Awards
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures "Splice"
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures "Splice"
Photocall for The Upcoming Off-Broadway Play The Understudy
The American Red Cross Santa Monica Chapter's Annual Red Tie Affair - Arrivals
Photocall for The Upcoming Off-Broadway Play The Understudy
The Natural Resources Defense Council's (NRDC) 20th Anniversary Celebration - Arrivals
The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals