Home > Celebrity > M > Mark-Paul Gosselaar > Mark-Paul Gosselaar Filmography

Mark-Paul Gosselaar Filmography

Mark-Paul Gosselaar

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark-Paul Harry Gosselaar

Birth Date :

March 01, 1974

Birth Place :

Panorama City, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Zachary 'Zack' Morris in TV series "Saved by the Bell" (1989-1993)
Bus 657 InfoBus 657 (2015)
stars as Marconi


Truth Be Told InfoTruth Be Told (2015) - TV
stars as Mitch


CSI: Crime Scene Investigation InfoCSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2014) - TV
stars as Paul Winthrop / Jared Briscoe


Happy Endings InfoHappy Endings (2013) - TV
stars as Chase


Hide InfoHide (2011)
stars as Alex Wilson


Franklin & Bash InfoFranklin & Bash (2011) - TV
stars as Peter Bash


12 Dates of Christmas Info12 Dates of Christmas (2011)
stars as Miles


Raising the Bar InfoRaising the Bar (2008) - TV
stars as Jerry Kellerman


Law Dogs (2007) - TM
stars as Evan Marlowe


John from Cincinnati (2007) - TV
stars as Jake Ferris


The House Next Door (2006) - TM
stars as Kim


Hitched (2005) - TM
stars as Michael


Over There (2005) - TV
stars as John Moffet


Commander in Chief (2005) - TV
stars as Richard 'Dickie' McDonald


Atomic Twister (2002) - TM
stars as Deputy Jake Hannah


Alikes (2002) - TM
stars as Chris


NYPD Blue (2001) - TV
stars as Det. John Clark, Jr.


Beer Money (2001) - TM
stars as Tim Maroon


The Princess & the Marine (2001) - TM
stars as Jason Johnson


D.C. (2000) - TV
stars as Pete Komisky


Hyperion Bay (1998) - TV
stars as Dennis Sweeny


Dead Man on Campus (1998)
stars as Cooper


Born Into Exile (1997) - TM
stars as Chris


Dying to Belong (1997) - TM
stars as Steven Tyler


She Cried No (1996) - TM aka Freshman Fall
stars as Scott Baker


Brothers of the Frontier (1996) - TM
stars as Hiram Holcomb


Sticks & Stones (1996)
stars as Dale


Kounterfeit (1996)
stars as Paco/Danny


Specimen (1996)
stars as Mike Hillary


Twisted Love (1995)
stars as D.J.


Saved by the Bell: Wedding in Las Vegas (1994) - TM
stars as Zack Morris


For the Love of Nancy (1994) - TM
stars as Tommy


The St. Tammany Miracle (1994)
stars as Carl


Saved by the Bell: The College Years (1993) - TV
stars as Zack Morris


White Wolves: A Cry in the Wild II (1993) aka A Cry in the Wild II
stars as Scott


Saved by the Bell: Hawaiian Style (1992) - TM
stars as Zack Morris


Saved by the Bell (1989) - TV
stars as Zachary 'Zack' Morris


Good Morning, Miss Bliss (1988) - TV aka Saved by the Bell: The Junior High Years
stars as Zack Morris


Necessary Parties (1988) - TM
stars as Chris Mills


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015