Home > Celebrity > M > Mark-Paul Gosselaar > Mark-Paul Gosselaar Awards

Mark-Paul Gosselaar Awards

Mark-Paul Gosselaar

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark-Paul Harry Gosselaar

Birth Date :

March 01, 1974

Birth Place :

Panorama City, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Zachary 'Zack' Morris in TV series "Saved by the Bell" (1989-1993)

Young Artist Awards


1993

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor in a Off-Primetime Series for Saved by the Bell (1989) (TV)

1992

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Starring in an Off-Primetime or Cable Series for Saved by the Bell (1989) (TV)

1991

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Starring in an Off-Primetime Series for Saved by the Bell (1989) (TV)

1990

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Young Ensemble Cast for Saved by the Bell (1989)
shared with Tiffani Amber Thiessen; Mario Lopez; Elizabeth Berkley

1989

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor in a Cable Family Series for Good Morning, Miss Bliss (1988) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mark-Paul Gosselaar Pictures


Photocall for The Upcoming Off-Broadway Play The Understudy
The American Red Cross: Santa Monica Chapter's Annual Red Tie Affair - Arrivals
TNT's 25th Anniversary Party
The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals
TNT's 25th Anniversary Party
Photocall for The Upcoming Off-Broadway Play The Understudy
The 2010 Environmental Media Association Awards
The American Red Cross: Santa Monica Chapter's Annual Red Tie Affair - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures "Splice"