Home > Celebrity > M > Mark Knopfler > Mark Knopfler Discography

Mark Knopfler Discography

Mark Knopfler

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, guitarist

Birth Name :

Mark Freuder Knopfler

Birth Date :

August 12, 1949

Birth Place :

Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Privateering
Release year : 2012
Label : Mercury
Genre : Rock
Get Lucky [Deluxe Edition]
Release year : 2009
Label : Mercury
Genre : Rock
Get Lucky
Release year : 2009
Label : Mercury
Genre : Rock
Kill to Get Crimson
Release year : 2007
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Real Live Roadrunning
Release year : 2006
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
All the Roadrunning
Release year : 2006
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
One Take Radio Sessions [EP]
Release year : 2005
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Shangri-La
Release year : 2004
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
The Ragpicker's Dream
Release year : 2002
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Shot at Glory
Release year : 2002
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Sailing to Philadelphia
Release year : 2000
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Metroland
Release year : 1999
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Wag the Dog
Release year : 1998
Label : Polygram
Genre : Rock
Golden Heart
Release year : 1996
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Screenplaying (Music from the Films ...)
Release year : 1993
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Last Exit to Brooklyn
Release year : 1989
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
The Princess Bride
Release year : 1987
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Cal
Release year : 1984
Label : PolyGram
Genre : Rock
Local Hero
Release year : 1983
Label : Vertigo
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter