Home > Celebrity > M > Mark Harmon > Mark Harmon Profile

Mark Harmon Profile

Mark Harmon

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas Mark Harmon

Birth Date :

September 02, 1951

Birth Place :

Burbank, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As NCIS Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs in TV series "Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service"

Mark Harmon Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As NCIS Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs in TV series "Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service"

Mark Harmon Personal Fact


Birth Name

Thomas Mark Harmon

Birth Date

September 02, 1951

Birth Place

Burbank, California, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Los Angeles Pierce College
  • Graduated from UCLA in 1974, with a degree in Communications

Mark Harmon Family


Father

Tom Harmon

Mother

Elyse Knox

Sister

Kristin Nelson (actress/painter), Kelly Harmon (actress)

Spouse

Pam Dawber (since 21-Mar-87)

Son

Sean Harmon (b. 25-Apr-88), Ty Christian Harmon (b. 25-Jun-92)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mark Harmon Pictures


Mark Harmon Is Honored with A Hollywood Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Mark Harmon Is Honored with A Hollywood Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
The 27th Annual PaleyFest Presents NCIS
A Photocall Promoting The Television Show NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service
Mark Harmon Is Honored with A Hollywood Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Celebrities for The Late Show with David Letterman
Celebrities for The Late Show with David Letterman
The 27th Annual PaleyFest Presents NCIS
Mark Harmon Is Honored with A Hollywood Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame