Home > Celebrity > M > Mario Batali > Mario Batali Profile

Mario Batali Profile

Mario Batali

Profile


Famous as :

Chef, media personality

Birth Name :

Mario Francis Batali

Birth Date :

September 19, 1960

Birth Place :

Seattle, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

As Himself / Host in "Molto Mario" (2002-2004) (TV)

Mario Batali Claim to Fame


Famous as

Chef, media personality

Popular for

As Himself / Host in "Molto Mario" (2002-2004) (TV)

Mario Batali Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mario Francis Batali

Birth Date

September 19, 1960

Birth Place

Seattle, Washington, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Rutgers University in New Brunswick, New Jersey in 1982
  • Attended Le Cordon Bleu, in Ottawa, Canada

Mario Batali Family


Father

Armandino Batali

Mother

Marilyn (nee LaFramboise)

Spouse

Susi Cahn

Son

Leo, Benno

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mario Batali Pictures


Opening Night of The Broadway Production of Good People - Outside Arrivals
The 3rd Mario Batali Foundation Honors Dinner
Emeril Lagasse Foundation's 5th Annual Carnivale Du Vin
The BAM Theater Gala
Emeril Lagasse Foundation's 5th Annual Carnivale Du Vin
Mario Batali Takes A Walk Through The City in The Sunshine
Opening Night of The Broadway Production of Good People - Outside Arrivals
The 3rd Mario Batali Foundation Honors Dinner
Grand Opening of The Manhattan Eatery Eataly