Home > Celebrity > M > Mario Batali > Mario Batali Filmography

Mario Batali Filmography

Mario Batali

Profile


Famous as :

Chef, media personality

Birth Name :

Mario Francis Batali

Birth Date :

September 19, 1960

Birth Place :

Seattle, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

As Himself / Host in "Molto Mario" (2002-2004) (TV)
The Chew (2011) - TV
stars as Himself - Co-Host


Bitter Feast (2010)
stars as Gordon


Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009)
stars as Rabbit (voice)


Iron Chef America: Supreme Cuisine (2008) - VG
stars as (voice)


Iron Chef America: The Series (2005) - TV
stars as Himself - Iron Chef


Ciao America with Mario Batali (2003) - TV
stars as Himself - Host


Molto Mario (2002) - TV
stars as Himself - Host


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015