Home > Celebrity > M > Marie Digby > Marie Digby Profile

Marie Digby Profile

Marie Digby

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Marie Christina Digby

Birth Date :

April 16, 1983

Birth Place :

New York City, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Umbrella" (2007, acoustic cover version of Rihanna's hit)

Marie Digby Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "Umbrella" (2007, acoustic cover version of Rihanna's hit)

Marie Digby Personal Fact


Birth Name

Marie Christina Digby

Birth Date

April 16, 1983

Birth Place

New York City, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended University of California, Berkeley, California

Marie Digby Family


Sister

Naomi (b. 12-12-85), Erina (b. 08-08-87)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Marie Digby Pictures


InStyle and the Recording Academy Celebrate GRAMMY "Salute to Fashion"