Home > Celebrity > M > Maria Sharapova > Maria Sharapova Profile

Maria Sharapova Profile

Maria Sharapova

Profile


Famous as :

Tennis player

Birth Name :

Maria Yuryevna Sharapova

Birth Date :

April 19, 1987

Birth Place :

Nyagan, Siberia, Russia

Claim to fame :

The 2nd youngest Wimbledon women's champion in the Open Era (2004)

Maria Sharapova Claim to Fame


Famous as

Tennis player

Popular for

The 2nd youngest Wimbledon women's champion in the Open Era (2004)

Maria Sharapova Personal Fact


Birth Name

Maria Yuryevna Sharapova

Birth Date

April 19, 1987

Birth Place

Nyagan, Siberia, Russia

Height

6'

Nationality

Russian

Education

  • Attended Keystone High School (via correspondence on the internet)

Maria Sharapova Family


Father

Youri Sharapov

Mother

Yelena Sharapova

Relation

Sasha Vujacic (LA Lakers player, engaged, split Sep-2012), Grigor Dimitrov (tennis player)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Maria Sharapova Pictures


2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
The 2013 ESPY Awards
Pre-Wimbledon Party
The 2013 ESPY Awards
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
The 2013 ESPY Awards
The 2013 ESPY Awards
The 2013 ESPY Awards
2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals