Home > Celebrity > M > Margo Harshman > Margo Harshman Awards

Margo Harshman Awards

Margo Harshman

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Margo Cathleen Harshman

Birth Date :

March 04, 1986

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tawny Dean in TV series "Even Stevens" (1999-2003)

ShoWest Convention, USA


2009

Won ShoWest Award
category Female Star of Tomorrow
shared with Briana Evigan; Leah Pipes; Rumer Willis; Jamie Chung; Audrina Patridge

Young Artist Awards


2004

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Supporting Young Actress for The Even Stevens Movie (2003) (TV Movie)

2004

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actress for Even Stevens (2000) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Margo Harshman Pictures


"Sorority Row" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Sorority Row
Los Angeles Premiere of Sorority Row
Los Angeles Premiere of Sorority Row
Los Angeles Premiere of Sorority Row
"Sorority Row" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Sorority Row