Home > Celebrity > M > Marg Helgenberger > Marg Helgenberger Profile

Marg Helgenberger Profile

Marg Helgenberger

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mary Marg Helgenberger

Birth Date :

November 16, 1958

Birth Place :

Fremont, Nebraska, USA

Claim to fame :

As Catherine Willows in TV series "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000-2008)

Marg Helgenberger Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Catherine Willows in TV series "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000-2008)

Marg Helgenberger Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mary Marg Helgenberger

Birth Date

November 16, 1958

Birth Place

Fremont, Nebraska, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended University of Nebraska, Kearney, Nebraska
  • Graduated from School of Speech at Northwestern University with a B.S. degree in Speech & Drama

Marg Helgenberger Family


Father

Hugh Helgenberger

Mother

Kay

Brother

Curt (younger)

Sister

Ann (older)

Spouse

Alan Rosenberg (actor, 9-Sep-89 - Dec 2008)

Son

Hugh Howard Rosenberg (b. 21-Oct-90)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Marg Helgenberger Pictures


The Academy of Country Music Awards 2011 - Arrivals
The Academy of Country Music Awards 2011 - Arrivals
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
The Academy of Country Music Awards 2011 - Arrivals
Stand Up To Cancer 2012 - Arrivals
LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci
LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci
Stand Up To Cancer 2012 - Arrivals
LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci