Home > Celebrity > M > Marg Helgenberger > Marg Helgenberger Filmography

Marg Helgenberger Filmography

Marg Helgenberger

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mary Marg Helgenberger

Birth Date :

November 16, 1958

Birth Place :

Fremont, Nebraska, USA

Claim to fame :

As Catherine Willows in TV series "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000-2008)
Holding Patterns InfoHolding Patterns (2016)
stars as Samantha


Under the Dome InfoUnder the Dome (2015) - TV
stars as Christine Price


Intelligence InfoIntelligence (2014) - TV
stars as Lillian Strand


Wonder Woman (2009) - VI
stars as Hera (voice)


Columbus Day InfoColumbus Day (2008)
stars as Alice


Mr. Brooks InfoMr. Brooks (2007)
stars as Emma Brooks


In Good Company InfoIn Good Company (2004)
stars as Ann Foreman


CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Dark Motives (2004) - VG
stars as CSI Level 3 Catherine Willows (voice)


Erin Brockovich (2000)
stars as Donna Jensen


Perfect Murder, Perfect Town: JonBenet and the City of Boulder (2000) - TM
stars as Patsy Ramsey


CSI: Crime Scene Investigation InfoCSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) - TV aka CSI: Las Vegas
stars as Catherine Willows


Happy Face Murders (1999) - TM
stars as Jen Powell


Lethal Vows (1999) - TM
stars as Ellen Farris


Giving Up the Ghost (1998) - TM
stars as Anna Hobson


Thanks of a Grateful Nation (1998) - TM aka The Gulf War
stars as Jerrilynn Folz


Species II (1998)
stars as Dr. Laura Baker


Murder Live! (1997) - TM
stars as Pia Postman


Fire Down Below (1997)
stars as Sarah Kellogg


The Last Time I Committed Suicide (1997)
stars as Lizzy


Gold Coast (1997) - TM aka Elmore Leonard's Gold Coast
stars as Karen DiCilia


ER InfoER (1996) - TV
stars as Karen Hines


Conundrum (1996) - TM aka Frame by Frame
stars as Det. Rose Ekberg


Inflammable (1995) - TM
stars as Kay Dolan


Species (1995)
stars as Dr. Laura Baker


Bad Boys (1995)
stars as Alison Sinclair


Just Looking (1995)
stars as Darlene Carpenter


Blind Vengeance (1994)


Keys (1994) - TM aka Keys to Her Past
stars as Maureen 'Kick' Kickasola


Lie Down with Lions (1994) - TM aka Red Eagle
stars as Kate Nessen


The Cowboy Way (1994)
stars as Margarette


Where Are My Children? (1994) - TM
stars as Vanessa Meyer Vernon Scott


Partners (1993) - TM
stars as Georgeanne Bidwell


The Tommyknockers (1993) - TM aka Stephen King's The Tommyknockers
stars as Roberta 'Bobbi' Anderson


Distant Cousins (1993) aka Desperate Motive
stars as Connie


When Love Kills: The Seduction of John Hearn (1993) - TM aka When Love Kills
stars as Debbie Banister


Through the Eyes of a Killer (1992) - TM aka The Master Builder
stars as Laurie Fisher


In Sickness and in Health (1992) - TM aka Hearts on Fire
stars as Mickey


Death Dreams (1991) - TM
stars as Crista Westfield


Crooked Hearts (1991)
stars as Jennetta


Blind Vengeance (1990) - TM
stars as Virginia Whitelaw


Peacemaker (1990)
stars as Mrs. Cooper


Always (1989)
stars as Rachel


After Midnight (1989)
stars as Alex


China Beach (1988) - TV
stars as K.C.


Shell Game (1987) - TV
stars as Natalie Thayer


Ryan's Hope (1982) - TV
stars as Siobhan Ryan Novak


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015