Home > Celebrity > M > Marg Helgenberger > Marg Helgenberger Awards

Marg Helgenberger Awards

Marg Helgenberger

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mary Marg Helgenberger

Birth Date :

November 16, 1958

Birth Place :

Fremont, Nebraska, USA

Claim to fame :

As Catherine Willows in TV series "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000-2008)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


2001

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Supporting Actress - Drama for Erin Brockovich (2000)

Emmy Awards


2003

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)
shared with William Petersen; Robert David Hall; Gary Dourdan

2001

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)

1992

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for China Beach (1988) (TV)

1991

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for China Beach (1988) (TV)

1990

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for China Beach (1988) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2003

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)

1991

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV for China Beach (1988) (TV)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2005

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Female Television Star

Satellite Awards


2002

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Drama for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2005

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)
shared with William Petersen; Robert David Hall; Paul Guilfoyle

2004

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)
shared with William Petersen; Robert David Hall; Eric Szmanda

2003

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)
shared with William Petersen; Robert David Hall; Jorja Fox

TV Guide Awards


2001

Got nomination for TV Guide Award
category Actress of the Year in a New Series for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)

Viewers for Quality Television Awards


1991

Won Viewers for Quality Television Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Quality Drama Series for China Beach (1988) (TV)

1990

Won Viewers for Quality Television Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Quality Drama Series for China Beach (1988) (TV)

1989

Won Viewers for Quality Television Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Quality Drama Series for China Beach (1988) (TV)

Walk of Fame


2012

Won Star on the Walk of Fame
category Television (At 6667 Hollywood Blvd.)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Marg Helgenberger Pictures


The Academy of Country Music Awards 2011 - Arrivals
AFI FEST 2009 - "The Road" Premiere - Arrivals
The Academy of Country Music Awards 2011 - Arrivals
LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci
Stand Up To Cancer 2012 - Arrivals
Stand Up To Cancer 2012 - Arrivals
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci
LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci