Home > Celebrity > M > Manny Pacquiao > Manny Pacquiao Filmography

Manny Pacquiao Filmography

Manny Pacquiao

Profile


Famous as :

Professional boxer, actor

Birth Name :

Emmanuel Dapidran Pacquiao

Birth Date :

December 17, 1978

Birth Place :

Bukidnon, Mindanao, Philippines

Claim to fame :

10 world titles in 8 different weight divisions winner
Manny InfoManny (2014)
stars as Himself


Pacquiao vs. Mosley (2011) - TM


Wapakman (2009)
stars as Magno Meneses/Wapakman


Pangarap kong jackpot (2009)
stars as Abel (segment "Sa Ngalan ng Busabos")


Brown Soup Thing (2008)
stars as Cousin Manny


Anak ng Kumander (2008)
stars as Kumander Idel


Lisensyadong kamao (2005)
stars as Bruce


Basagan ng mukha (2001)
stars as Dodong


Mahal kita... Kahit sino ka pa! (2001)


'Di ko kayang tanggapin (2000)
stars as Dong


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Maria Sharapova
Maria Sharapova Opens Sugarpova Pop-Up Shop
Aug 25, 2015
Kristen Stewart, Jesse Eisenberg
Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project Filming
Aug 25, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015
Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Nasty Girl
Aug 25, 2015