Home > Celebrity > M > Manic Street Preachers > Manic Street Preachers Profile

Manic Street Preachers Profile

Manic Street Preachers

Profile


Famous as :

Alternative rock band

Birth Name :

Betty Blue

Birth Date :

1986

Birth Place :

Blackwood, Wales, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "If You Tolerate This Your Children Will Be Next" from album "This Is My Truth Tell Me Yours" (1998)

Manic Street Preachers Claim to Fame


Famous as

Alternative rock band

Popular for

Single "If You Tolerate This Your Children Will Be Next" from album "This Is My Truth Tell Me Yours" (1998)

Manic Street Preachers Personal Fact


Birth Name

Betty Blue

Birth Date

1986

Birth Place

Blackwood, Wales, UK

Nationality

Welsh

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter