Home > Celebrity > M > Manic Street Preachers > Manic Street Preachers Discography

Manic Street Preachers Discography

Manic Street Preachers

Profile


Famous as :

Alternative rock band

Birth Name :

Betty Blue

Birth Date :

1986

Birth Place :

Blackwood, Wales, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "If You Tolerate This Your Children Will Be Next" from album "This Is My Truth Tell Me Yours" (1998)
Rewind the Film
Release year : 2013
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Postcards from a Young Man
Release year : 2010
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Journal for Plague Lovers
Release year : 2009
Label : Sony Music
Genre : Rock
Send Away the Tigers
Release year : 2007
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Generation Terrorists/Gold Against the Soul
Release year : 2007
Label : Sony/BMG
Genre : Rock
Lifeblood
Release year : 2004
Label : Sony Music
Genre : Rock
Lipstick Traces: A Secret History Of
Release year : 2003
Label : Epic
Genre : Rock
Forever Delayed: The Greatest Hits [Japan]
Release year : 2003
Label : Sony/Epic
Genre : Rock
Forever Delayed: The Greatest Hits
Release year : 2002
Label : Epic
Genre : Rock
Know Your Enemy
Release year : 2001
Label : Epic
Genre : Rock
Know Our B-Sides
Release year : 2001
Label : Epic
Genre : Rock
This Is My Truth Tell Me Yours
Release year : 1998
Label : Epic
Genre : Rock
Everything Must Go
Release year : 1996
Label : Epic
Genre : Rock
The Holy Bible
Release year : 1994
Label : Epic
Genre : Rock
Gold Against the Soul
Release year : 1993
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Generation Terrorists
Release year : 1992
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter