Home > Celebrity > M > Mandy Moore > Mandy Moore Profile

Mandy Moore Profile

Mandy Moore

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer, actress

Birth Name :

Amanda Leigh Moore

Birth Date :

April 10, 1984

Birth Place :

Nashua, New Hampshire, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "So Real" (1999)

Mandy Moore Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop singer, actress

Popular for

Album "So Real" (1999)

Mandy Moore Personal Fact


Birth Name

Amanda Leigh Moore

Birth Date

April 10, 1984

Birth Place

Nashua, New Hampshire, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark brown

Education

  • Attended Bishop Moore Catholic High School, Orlando, Florida

Mandy Moore Family


Father

Don Moore

Mother

Stacy

Brother

Scott Moore (b. 1981), Kyle Moore (b. 1986)

Spouse

Ryan Adams (singer-songwriter, since 10-Mar-09, filed for divorce)

Relation

Billy Crawford (actor-singer), Nick Carter (singer), Wilmer Valderrama (actor, 2000 - 2002), Andy Roddick (tennis star, 2002 - Mar 2004), Zach Braff (actor, 2004 - Jun 2006), DJ AM (Jan - Mar 2007)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mandy Moore Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of 'Frankie And Alice' - Arrivals
2012 CFDA Fashion Awards
Disney XD's TRON: Uprising Press Event and Reception
Mandy Moore Launches The New Virgin Love Button App at Virgin Mobile Canada's Media Launch Event
2010 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Disney XD's TRON: Uprising Press Event and Reception
83rd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Arrivals
Mandy Moore Leaving Andy LeCompte Salon
Mandy Moore After Shopping at IRO