Home > Celebrity > M > Maksim Chmerkovskiy > Maksim Chmerkovskiy Profile

Maksim Chmerkovskiy Profile

Maksim Chmerkovskiy

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality, dancer, choreographer

Birth Name :

Maksim Aleksandrovich Chmerkovskiy

Birth Date :

January 17, 1980

Birth Place :

Odessa, Ukraine

Claim to fame :

As Himself in ABC's Reality Show "Dancing with the Stars" (2006-2009)

Maksim Chmerkovskiy Claim to Fame


Famous as

TV personality, dancer, choreographer

Popular for

As Himself in ABC's Reality Show "Dancing with the Stars" (2006-2009)

Maksim Chmerkovskiy Personal Fact


Birth Name

Maksim Aleksandrovich Chmerkovskiy

Birth Date

January 17, 1980

Birth Place

Odessa, Ukraine

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

Ukranian

Maksim Chmerkovskiy Family


Father

Aleksandr

Mother

Larisa Chmerkovskiy

Brother

Valentin Chmerkovskiy (dancer, b. 24-Mar-86)

Relation

Karina Smirnoff (dancer, engaged Dec 2008 - Sep 2009), Kate Upton (model-actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Maksim Chmerkovskiy Pictures


AOL's New National Video Open Call Event
REVOLT Presents An Exclusive Performance by Drake
AOL's New National Video Open Call Event
2014 Children's Hospital Los Angeles' Gala: Noche De Ninos - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Celebrities Arriving for Dancing with The Stars Rehearsals
The Opening Night After Party for Forever Tango
Maksim Chmerkovskiy Seen at Dance Practice for Television Show Dancing with the Stars
REVOLT Presents An Exclusive Performance by Drake