Home > Celebrity > M > Magic Johnson > Magic Johnson Awards

Magic Johnson Awards

Magic Johnson

Profile


Famous as :

Basketball player

Birth Name :

Earvin Johnson

Birth Date :

August 14, 1959

Birth Place :

Lansing, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

Point guard for the Los Angeles Lakers

BET Awards


2003

Won BET Award
category Humanitarian Award

Walk of Fame


2001

Won Star on the Walk of Fame
category Motion Picture

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Magic Johnson Pictures


Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2013 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons
VIP Pre-Fight Party for Showtime PPV's Presentation of THE ONE:  Floyd Mayweather vs Canelo Alvarez
The 27th Annual Paul Mitchell Hair School Caper Event
VIP Pre-Fight Party for Showtime PPV's Presentation of THE ONE:  Floyd Mayweather vs Canelo Alvarez
2012 Soul Train Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Book Of Eli' - Arrivals
2012 Soul Train Awards - Arrivals
VIP Pre-Fight Party for Showtime PPV's Presentation of THE ONE:  Floyd Mayweather vs Canelo Alvarez
Opening Night of The Broadway Play The Mountaintop - Arrivals