Home > Celebrity > M > Maggie Smith > Maggie Smith Profile

Maggie Smith Profile

Maggie Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Margaret Natalie Smith

Birth Date :

December 28, 1934

Birth Place :

Ilford, Essex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Desdemona in "Othello" (1965)

Maggie Smith Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Desdemona in "Othello" (1965)

Maggie Smith Personal Fact


Birth Name

Margaret Natalie Smith

Birth Date

December 28, 1934

Birth Place

Ilford, Essex, England, UK

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Oxford High School

Maggie Smith Family


Father

Nathaniel Smith

Mother

Margaret (nee Hutton)

Brother

Ian, Alistair (twins, all olders)

Spouse

Robert Stephens (actor, 29-Jun-67 - 6-May-74), Beverley Cross (writer, 23-Aug-75 - 20-Mar-98, his death)

Son

Chris Larkin (actor, b. 19-Jun-67), Toby Stephens (actor, b. 21-Apr-69)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Maggie Smith Pictures


56th BFI London Film Festival - Quartet - Premiere Arrivals
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part II World Film Premiere - Arrivals
56th BFI London Film Festival - Quartet - Premiere Arrivals
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part II World Film Premiere - Arrivals