Home > Celebrity > M > Maggie Lawson > Maggie Lawson Filmography

Maggie Lawson Filmography

Maggie Lawson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Margaret Cassidy Lawson

Birth Date :

August 12, 1980

Birth Place :

Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Claim to fame :

As Juliet O'Hara in "Psych" (2006) (TV)
Angel from Hell InfoAngel from Hell (2015) - TV
stars as Allison


Save the Date (2014) - TM
stars as Kate


Two and a Half Men InfoTwo and a Half Men (2014) - TV
stars as Ms. McMartin


Back in the Game InfoBack in the Game (2013) - TV
stars as Terry Gannon Jr.


A Date with Diana (2010)
stars as Diana


Still Waiting... InfoStill Waiting... (2009)
stars as Allison


Killer Hair (2009) - TM
stars as Lacey


Hostile Makeover (2009) - TM
stars as Lacey Smithsonian


Gamer InfoGamer (2009)
stars as Female News Host #1


Cleaner InfoCleaner (2007)
stars as Cherie


Psych InfoPsych (2006) - TV
stars as Juliet O'Hara


Crumbs (2006) - TV
stars as Andrea Malone


Revenge of the Middle-Aged Woman (2004) - TM
stars as Rachel


Love Rules! (2004) - TM
stars as Kelly


It's All Relative (2004) - TV
stars as Liz Stoddard-Banks


Spellbound (2004) - TM


Winter Break (2003) aka "Snow Job" - USA
stars as Michelle Casper


Nancy Drew (2002) - TM
stars as Nancy Drew


Heart of a Stranger (2002) - TM
stars as Amanda Maddox


Cheats (2002) aka "Chea+ers" - USA
stars as Julie


Inside Schwartz (2001) - TV
stars as Eve


Model Behavior (2000) - TM
stars as Alex Burroughs / Janine Adams


Party of Five (1999) - TV
stars as Alexa


Family Rules (1999) - TV
stars as Hope Harrison


Nice Guys Sleep Alone (1999)
stars as Meghan


Pleasantville (1998) aka "Color of Heart" - Japan
stars as Lisa Anne


I've Been Waiting for You (1998) - TM
stars as Debbie Murdock


Unhappily Ever After (1997) - TV
stars as Madelyn


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rowan Atkinson
Mr. Bean Is Celebrating 25 Years of Success
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Premiere
Sep 04, 2015
Brad Paisley
Brad Paisley Performing Live on NBC's Today Show
Sep 04, 2015
Richard Branson
Richard Branson Arriving at The Wood Quay Venue
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Photocall
Sep 04, 2015
Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015