Home > Celebrity > M > Madeleine West > Madeleine West Profile

Madeleine West Profile

Madeleine West

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Melanie Ann Weston

Birth Date :

July 26, 1979

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Dione 'Dee' Bliss/Rebecchi in "Neighbours" (2000 - 2003) (TV)

Madeleine West Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Dione 'Dee' Bliss/Rebecchi in "Neighbours" (2000 - 2003) (TV)

Madeleine West Personal Fact


Birth Name

Melanie Ann Weston

Birth Date

July 26, 1979

Birth Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Attended Woodend Primary School
  • Attended Swinburne University of Technology
  • Attended Tamworth Conservatorium of Music
  • Attended Deakin University

Madeleine West Family


Relation

Shannon Bennett (chef)

Son

Hendrix (b. Apr-2008)

Daughter

Phoenix Bennett (b. Dec-2005), Xascha (b. Jul-2010), Xanthe (b. 2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter