Home > Celebrity > M > Madeleine West > Madeleine West Awards

Madeleine West Awards

Madeleine West

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Melanie Ann Weston

Birth Date :

July 26, 1979

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Dione 'Dee' Bliss/Rebecchi in "Neighbours" (2000 - 2003) (TV)

Astra Awards


2009

Got nomination for Astra Award
category Most Outstanding Performance by an Actor - Female for Satisfaction (2007) (TV)

Australian Film Institute


2008

Got nomination for AFI Award
category Best Guest or Supporting Actress in a Television Drama for Underbelly (2008) (TV)

Logie Awards


2009

Got nomination for Silver Logie
category Most Outstanding Actress for Satisfaction (2007) (TV)

2001

Got nomination for Logie Award
category Most Popular New Talent - Female for Neighbours (2000) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter