Home > Celebrity > M > Madeleine Stowe > Madeleine Stowe Profile

Madeleine Stowe Profile

Madeleine Stowe

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Madeleine Marie Stowe Mora

Birth Date :

August 18, 1958

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Maria McGuire in "Stakeout" (1987)

Madeleine Stowe Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Maria McGuire in "Stakeout" (1987)

Madeleine Stowe Personal Fact


Birth Name

Madeleine Marie Stowe Mora

Birth Date

August 18, 1958

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Southern California University studied cinema and journalism

Madeleine Stowe Family


Father

Robert Stowe

Mother

Mireya

Spouse

Brian Benben (actor, since 8-Aug-82)

Daughter

May Theodora Benben (b. 1996)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Madeleine Stowe Pictures


The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Entertainment Weekly and ABC TV Celebrate The New York Upfronts with A VIP Cocktail Party - Arrivals
Los Angeles Special Screening of Mistaken for Strangers
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Special Screening of Mistaken for Strangers