Home > Celebrity > M > Madchen Amick > Madchen Amick Profile

Madchen Amick Profile

Madchen Amick

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Madchen E. Amick

Birth Date :

December 12, 1970

Birth Place :

Reno, Nevada, USA

Claim to fame :

As Shelly Johnson in "Twin Peaks" (1990) (TV)

Madchen Amick Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Shelly Johnson in "Twin Peaks" (1990) (TV)

Madchen Amick Personal Fact


Birth Name

Madchen E. Amick

Birth Date

December 12, 1970

Birth Place

Reno, Nevada, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attend Robert McQueen High School in Reno

Madchen Amick Family


Father

Bill Amick

Mother

Judy Amick

Spouse

David Alexis (songwriter, since 1992)

Son

Sylvester Time Amick-Alexis

Daughter

Mina Tobias Amick-Alexis

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter