Home > Celebrity > M > Madchen Amick > Madchen Amick Filmography

Madchen Amick Filmography

Madchen Amick

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Madchen E. Amick

Birth Date :

December 12, 1970

Birth Place :

Reno, Nevada, USA

Claim to fame :

As Shelly Johnson in "Twin Peaks" (1990) (TV)
Longmire InfoLongmire (2013) - TV
stars as Deena


Witches of East End InfoWitches of East End (2013) - TV
stars as Wendy Beauchamp


Psych InfoPsych (2012) - TV
stars as Jacqueline Medeiros


Political Animals InfoPolitical Animals (2012) - TV
stars as Mindy Meyers


Drop Dead Diva InfoDrop Dead Diva (2012) - TV
stars as Gina Blunt


Ringer InfoRinger (2012) - TV
stars as Greer Sheridan


Priest InfoPriest (2011)
stars as Shannon


Metro (2011) - TM
stars as Mary McCarthy


CSI: NY InfoCSI: NY (2010) - TV
stars as Aubrey Hunter


Damages InfoDamages (2010) - TV
stars as Danielle Marchetti


Pleading Guilty (2010) - TM
stars as Brushy


Unanswered Prayers (2010) - TM
stars as Ava Andersson


The Law (2009) - TM
stars as Liz


Californication InfoCalifornication (2008) - TV
stars as Janie Jones


Gossip Girl InfoGossip Girl (2008) - TV
stars as Duchess Catherine Beaton


The Verdict (2008) - TM
stars as Christine


My Own Worst Enemy InfoMy Own Worst Enemy (2008) - TV
stars as Angelica 'Angie' Spivey


Four Corners of Suburbia (2005)
stars as Rachel Samson


Joey (2005) - TV
stars as Sara


Freddie (2005) - TV
stars as Allison


Lies and Deception (2005) - TM
stars as Jean Brooks


ER InfoER (2004) - TV
stars as Wendall Meade


Global Effect (2002)
stars as Dr. Sera Levitt


The Rats (2002) - TM
stars as Susan Costello


Risque (2001)


Scenes of the Crime (2001)
stars as Carmen


Face to Face (2001)
stars as Jamie


Hangman (2001) - TM
stars as Grace Mitchell


The List (2000) aka Liste, La (Canada: French title)
stars as Gabrielle Mitchell


Mr. Rock 'n' Roll: The Alan Freed Story (1999) - TM aka The Big Beat Heat
stars as Jackie McCoy


Fantasy Island (1998) - TV
stars as Ariel


The Hunted (1998) - TM aka Gejagte, Die (Germany)
stars as Samantha Clark


Twist of Fate (1997) aka Psychopath
stars as Rachel Dwyer


Heartless (1997) - TM
stars as Ann 'Annie' O'Keefe


Wounded (1997)
stars as Julie Clayton


Bombshell (1996)
stars as Angeline


The Courtyard (1995) - TM
stars as Lauren


Central Park West (1995) - TM aka C.P.W.
stars as Carrie Fairchild


French Exit (1995)
stars as Zina


Trapped in Paradise (1994)
stars as Sarah Collins


Dream Lover (1994)
stars as Lena Mathers


Love, Cheat & Steal (1993) - TM
stars as Lauren Harrington


Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992) aka Twin Peaks
stars as Shelly Johnson


Sleepwalkers (1992) aka Stephen King's Sleepwalkers
stars as Tanya Robertson


For the Very First Time (1991) - TM aka Til I Kissed Ya
stars as Rhonda


The Borrower (1991)
stars as Megan


Don't Tell Her It's Me (1990) aka The Boyfriend School
stars as Mandy


I'm Dangerous Tonight (1990) - TM
stars as Amy


Twin Peaks InfoTwin Peaks (1990) - TV
stars as Shelly Johnson


Jury Duty: The Comedy (1990) - TM aka The Great American Sex Scandal
stars as Miss Doddsworth


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015