Home > Celebrity > M > Madchen Amick > Madchen Amick Awards

Madchen Amick Awards

Madchen Amick

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Madchen E.Amick

Birth Date :

December 12, 1970

Birth Place :

Reno, Nevada, USA

Claim to fame :

As Shelly Johnson in TV series "Twin Peaks" (1990)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


1995

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actress for Dream Lover (1993)

Soap Opera Digest Awards


1991

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actress: Prime Time for Twin Peaks (1990) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter