Home > Celebrity > M > Mackenzie Foy > Mackenzie Foy Awards

Mackenzie Foy Awards

Mackenzie Foy

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Mackenzie Christine Foy

Birth Date :

November 10, 2000

Birth Place :

USA

Claim to fame :

As Renesmee in "The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn"

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2015

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Movie Award
category Best Young Actor / Actress for Interstellar (2014)

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2014

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Performance by a Youth - Female for Interstellar (2014)

Razzie Awards


2013

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple for The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II (2012)
shared with Taylor Lautner

St. Louis Film Critics Association Awards


2014

Got nomination for SLFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Interstellar (2014)

Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Awards


2014

Got nomination for WAFCA Award
category Best Youth Performance for Interstellar (2014)

Young Artist Awards


2013

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actress for The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II (2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mackenzie Foy Pictures


The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere
UK Premiere of Interstellar - Arrivals
Matthew McConaughey Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
UK Premiere of Interstellar - Arrivals
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere
Matthew McConaughey Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
UK Premiere of Interstellar - Arrivals
Premiere of Paramount Pictures' Interstellar - Arrivals
Matthew McConaughey Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame