Home > Celebrity > M > Macaulay Culkin > Macaulay Culkin Profile

Macaulay Culkin Profile

Macaulay Culkin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Macaulay Carson Culkin

Birth Date :

August 26, 1980

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kevin McCallister in movie "Home Alone" (1990-1992)

Macaulay Culkin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Kevin McCallister in movie "Home Alone" (1990-1992)

Macaulay Culkin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Macaulay Carson Culkin

Birth Date

August 26, 1980

Birth Place

New York, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Children's Professional School, New York City, NY
  • Attended St. Josephs of Yorkville Church and School
  • Attended George Balanchine School of American Ballet

Macaulay Culkin Family


Father

Christopher Culkin

Mother

Patricia Brentrup

Brother

Shane Culkin (actor, b. 1976), Christian Culkin (actor, b. 1987), Rory Culkin (actor, b. 1989), Kieran Culkin (actor, b. 1982-09-30)

Sister

Quinn, Dakota (older, d. 10-Dec-08), Jennifer Adamson (half-sister)

Spouse

Rachel Miner (21-Jun-98 - 5-Aug-00)

Relation

Agatha Roleta, Mila Kunis (actress, 2002-2010), Jordan Lane Price

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Macaulay Culkin Pictures


The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Press Room
Bruce Dern Presents the West Coast Premiere of Chicken
Bruce Dern Presents the West Coast Premiere of Chicken
Macaulay Culkin Signs Copies of His Book Junior
Macaulay Culkin Signs Copies of His Book Junior
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Press Room
Macaulay Culkin Signs Copies of His Book Junior
Macaulay Culkin Signs Copies of His Book Junior
Macaulay Culkin Signs Copies of His Book Junior