Home > Celebrity > M > Mac Dre

Mac Dre

Mac Dre

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Andre Hicks

Birth Date :

July 05, 1970

Birth Place :

Vallejo, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Feelin' Myself" (2004)

Latest News


Mac Dre's Tribute Ended in Shooting

July 06, 2010 04:39:48 GMT

A memorial celebration honoring late rapper ended in chaos on Sunday, July 4 when police in California were forced to open fire and shoot a suspected gunman. Over 1,500 fans gathered at the North Vallejo Park late on Sunday night to mark what would have been Dre's 40th birthday on Monday.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter